Best answer: Can you get a discount at Currys?

How can I get a discount at Currys? Currys provide up to 40% off 1000s of products in the deals and offers section on their website. They also offer voucher codes all year round – the latest of which can be found on our Currys retailer page. If you’re shopping at your local Currys store try haggling.

Can I get a student discount at Currys?

Currys doesn’t have a student discount. However, at certain times of the year, there is a special student page that has an exclusive up to 20% discount deals on selected items.

Where do you put discount code on Currys?

Once you reach the Order Summary screen during checkout, you will see a box labelled Enter an offer code. Paste the Currys promo code you copied into this box.

Can you use a blue light card at Currys?

Although Currys does not accept Blue Light Cards at checkout, Blue Light Card members are able to get a discount. To get this discount, members will need to head to the Blue Light Card website or app. … These vouchers can be used at Currys and allow members to save money on their next order.

INTERESTING:  Your question: Does screwfix do blue light discount?

What is the staff discount at Currys?

29 answers. The employee discount you work for curry’s is 10%.

Are Currys giving NHS discount?

Does Currys give discount to NHS staff? Currently, Currys doesn’t offer a specific NHS discount, however NHS staff can still save money using the wide range of discount codes for Currys. You can find the latest offers here at NetVoucherCodes as new codes are added daily.

Does NHS staff get discount at Argos?

Does Argos do NHS discount? Argos does not currently offer NHS discount at this moment. However, they do provide a number of special offers in their clearance and sale ranges. They also frequently supply voucher codes for electricals and large appliances with up to 20% off.

Is Argos on Blue Light Card?

Although Argos does not directly accept Blue Light Cards, members can still get a 4% discount by purchasing Argos vouchers. Simply head to the Blue Light Card website or app to find Argos under the vouchers section. You will then be able to purchase vouchers to use for your next Argos shop.

Can you use love2shop card online at Currys?

How do I use my gift card or eGift card? All Currys gift cards can be redeemed in store or online. If you’re shopping online, you’ll be asked to enter your gift card number at the checkout. Please note that gift cards cannot be used for online mobile purchases.

Can I use my blue light card at John Lewis?

Can I use my blue light card at John Lewis? No, unfortunately Blue Light cards are not accepted in John Lewis.

INTERESTING:  You asked: Does Bed Bath and Beyond give employee discounts?

Can I use my blue light card in B&M?

NHS & Blue Light Card Holders Get 10% Discount at B&M Retail. NHS workers can get 10% off at B&M ! Just show your NHS staff card or blue light card at the till.

How do I get my blue light discount code?

Log into your Blue Light account or Defence Services account and head to the New Look discount section to find the current promo code. (You can register for a Blue Light Card via their website here or for Defence Services membership here, if you don’t have an account already.)

Do John Lewis offer student discount?

When it comes to discounts and offers, while John Lewis doesn’t currently offer a student discount, it does regularly have special offers available and is very competitive with its pricing. You’ll often find that it price matches Amazon with popular deals on electronics and more.

How much discount do Argos employees get?

10% with argos and sainsburys.

Do you get student discount at Argos?

Argos doesn’t currently offer a student discount, however it offers year-round sales both online and in-store, and you can also find great discount vouchers online.