Best answer: Do PacSun employees get discounts?

Pacsun Associates and their eligible dependents and select family members are eligible to receive a discount of 30-50% off full-priced products at PACSUN—a leading benefit in the retail industry!

What benefits do you get working at PacSun?

In addition to base salary, many PacSun employees receive several work benefits. Discounts on apparel and other merchandise, 401(k) retirement plans, medical coverage, and paid time off exist for qualified PacSun workers.

What is the Brandy Melville employee discount?

There are little to no benefits other than the 25% discount I received.

How much is Zumiez employee discount?

Our sales employees receive a 25% discount off of soft goods, footwear, and hardgoods. Our 1st and 2nd Assistant Managers receive a 35% discount off of soft goods, footwear, and hardgoods. Our store managers receive a 50% discount off of soft goods and a 40% discount off of footwear and hardgoods.

What is the aerie employee discount?

It’s an easy job and probably a great first job for anyone looking for retail. the discount is also phenomenal. 40% off and then 10 60% offs a month.

INTERESTING:  Does Alienware have student discounts?

Does PacSun have a dress code?

What is the dress code at PacSun? You can wear anything.

What is PacSun starting pay?

Pacsun Sales Associate Salaries

Job Title Salary
Pacific Sunwear Pacsun Sales Associate salaries – 15 salaries reported $11/hr
Pacific Sunwear Pacsun Sales Associate salaries – 1 salaries reported $12/hr
Pacific Sunwear Pacsun Sales Associate salaries – 1 salaries reported $8/hr

How much is the Lululemon employee discount?

Full-time Lululemon employees get a 60% employee discount. Part-time employees under 25 hours get a 40% discount. For markdowns, employees can save up to 75% on the original price.

How much do Brandy Melville models weigh?

There is no specific weight, but generally, they should be under 125 pounds. Brandy makes sure that their models are in their teenage years, especially before they have hit puberty where girls start to develop more curves and body fat.

How much do Brandy Melville models get paid?

How much does a In Store Model at Brandy Melville make? In Store Model salaries at Brandy Melville can range from $13-$18.

Is it worth working at Zumiez?

Great place to work, the management and location are the only things that matter. Had a good experience, coworkers are usually laid back and the job is extremely easy as long as you’re knowledgeable about brands and how to sell.

What discount do journeys employees get?

At Journeys, we take care of our employees. We offer a comprehensive benefits package complete with a 40% off discount, medical coverage, retirement plan and much more.

Do you get commission at Zumiez?

The commission is 2 or 3 percent of any sale over $100. Busy seasons like back to school and christmas, its awesome. Slow seasons, you’ll make your hourly.

INTERESTING:  Are computer parts cheaper on Black Friday?

Can AE employees use discount online?

4 answers. No you have to buy it in store to receive your discount.

What is American Eagle employee discount?

Employee Discounts – The normal discount is 40% off of normally priced items or 50% in the week or two after a floorset (when we bring out new merchandise). Employees also receive 25% off of clearance items and items sold in the store which were not produced by AE.

What is the Forever 21 employee discount?

Employer Summary

Forever 21 offers a 10% discount on merchandise, mobile plan discounts, and Dell product discounts.