Best answer: What is the American Eagle birthday discount?

Get a 15% off American Eagle birthday coupon during your birthday month. As an AEO Connected member, you’ll also get a special discount on your birthday — a 15% off coupon!

Does American Eagle have birthday discounts?

Get a 15% American Eagle promo code on your birthday

Sign up for a Real Reward membership and expect a great treat on your birthday. … Be sure to sign up today to get access to all the best deals, discounts and coupons limited to members only.

How do I get an American Eagle birthday coupon?

American Eagle & Aerie Birthday Offer

  1. Sign up at American Eagle & Aerie online and include your birthday details.
  2. Annual gifts (% off coupon) are sent via email.
  3. Current Gift = % off coupon.

What is aerie birthday discount?

Use our verified Aerie Birthday Promo Code and seize an exclusive 15% discount for your sitewide purchases.

How do I get my free jeans from American Eagle?

American Eagle Rewards Benefits

As a member, if you purchase 5 pairs of jeans at AEO (excluding clearance, third party, and other denim items, such as skirts, shorts, and shirts) you will get 1 pair free! You can redeem the free jeans reward at American Eagle Outfitters stores, online or via the mobile App.

INTERESTING:  Does MicroCenter offer student discounts?

What do you get from Best Buy on your birthday?

The birthday coupon offering 10% off a single-item is sent to a random selection of members who have a birthday attached to their rewards account, so there aren’t any guarantees a member will receive one.

Do American Eagle employees get free clothes?

10. Employees don’t actually have to wear American Eagle stuff, but they generally do because they get clothes at a 40% discount. With the paycheck you’re getting from AE, you pretty much have to buy your clothes on the cheap.

Does American Eagle still take old jeans?

Here’s an easy one… get rid of your old jeans. Seriously. … Just bring your old jeans (they don’t have to be AE, we’ll take any brand!) to your local AE store and we’ll recycle them in partnership with Cotton’s Blue Jeans Go Green™ program to be used as housing insulation.

Does PacSun give birthday discounts?

You will also earn Rewards faster (earn 15 points for every $1 you spend on PacSun merchandise), a $10 Reward for your birthday, a $10 Reward for your membership anniversary, an annual gift, and access to MORE exclusive products, deals, collabs, and can’t-miss events.

Can I use my American Eagle discount online?

4 answers. No you have to buy it in store to receive your discount.